Goddess Fest 2017
Entertainers & Presenters!

Main Stage Event Lineup

 

 

  • 10 am – 11 am    Opening Circle – Red Tent Area Presented by the Goddesses & Gods
  • 11 am – 12 pm    Joseph L. Young
  • 12 pm – 1 pm     Boise Bellydance Co.
  • 1 pm – 2 pm       Cairo Fusion 
  • 2 pm – 3 pm       Thee Corvids 
  • 3 pm – 4 pm       Starbelly Dance Troupe    (ceciliabellydance.com)
  • 4 pm – 5 pm       Sunset Goat 
  • 5 pm – 6 pm       Cairo Fusion
  • 6 pm – 8 pm       Jupiter Holiday
  • 8 pm – 9 pm       Akashic Moves Bellydance
  • 9:00 pm             End of Day

 

  • 10 am – 11 am     Lughnasadh RitualRed Tent Area Presented by Golden Thread Grove Church
  • 11 am – 12 pm    Tom Taylor
  • 12 pm – 1 pm      Akashic Moves Bellydance
  • 1 pm – 2 pm        Chubby Lovin’  
  • 2 pm – 2:30pm    Beli Danse Academie & Raks Al Dunia
  • 3:30 pm – 5 pm   Thee Corvids  
  • 5:00 pm               Closing Walk, End of Event – Near Pavilion

  Pavilion Schedule

 

  • 10 am – 11 am   Opening Circle – Red Tent Area Presented by the Goddesses & Gods
  • 11 am – 12 pm   Take & Make Pin’s – Presented by Joanne Langseth of Creative Corner
  • 12 pm – 1 pm     Making Goddess Dolls with Izanami – Goddess Sarasvati • Presented by Jeane
  • 1 pm – 2 pm       Honoring the Sacred Feline: An Ancient Practice – Goddess Sekhmet • Presented by Rachel
  • 2 pm – 3 pm       Stories with Gaia – Goddess Gaia • Presented by Cheryl
  • 3 pm – 4 pm       Runes – Goddess Hecate & God Thor • Presented by Wren & Josh
  • 4 pm – 5 pm       The Nine Deities of the Ancient Egyptian Ennead – Goddess Isis • Presented by Pam
  • 4 pm – 5 pm       Red Tent Experience Red Tent Area – Goddess Diana • Presented by Susan
  • 5 pm – 6 pm       Goddess Brigid Experience – Goddess Brigid • Presented by Deb
  • 6 pm – 7 pm       Children’s Yoga – Presented by Charlotte Marie Dietz
  • 7 pm – 8 pm       One Native’s Perspective on Women – Presented by Mike Cutler
  • 8 pm – 9 pm       TBD
  • 9:00 pm             End of Day
  • 10 am – 11 am    Lughnasadh Ritual – Red Tent Area Presented by Golden Thread Grove Church
  • 11 am – 12 pm    Painted Rocks – Presented by Joanne Langseth of Creative Corner
  • 12 pm – 1 pm     Gain Confidence with Morrigan – Goddess Morrigan • Presented by Sara
  • 1 pm – 2 pm       Cording – Goddess Persephone & God Hades • Presented by Vanessa & Brandon
  • 2 pm – 3 pm       Goddess Atargatis Experience – Goddess Atargatis • Presented by Jen
  • 2 pm – 3 pm       Red Tent Experience – Red Tent Area – Goddess Diana • Presented by Susan
  • 3 pm – 4 pm       Making Goddess Dolls with Izanami – Goddess Izanami • Presented by Michelle
  • 4 pm – 5 pm       Goddess Innana Experience – Goddess Innana • Presented by Heather
  • 5:00 pm             Closing Walk/End of Event – Near Pavilion
Interested in performing at Goddess Fest?

Give us a call 208-333-0831 or email goddessfestmusic@gmail.com

Share This